Fight card, tournament participants and how to watch BCMMA 21 live

BCMMA 21

It’s BCMMA 21 fight week, as the Cage Warriors South East Academy return to Charter Hall, Colchester on Saturday, April 7 with their highly anticipated Amateur Flyweight Grand Prix.

Competitors for the amateur flyweight tournament are: Warren Mason, Robert Masters, Ashley Kilvington, Ben  Miles, Robbie Brown, Jordan Baxter, Jack Temple, Jack Eglin.

The bracket for the grand prix will be drawn at the BCMMA 21 weigh-ins, which takes place on Friday.

Also on the billing are four CW South East amateur title fights.

BCMMA 21 will be streamed live from 6:30pm on MMATV.

Official BCMMA 21 Fight Card

Cage Warriors South East Flyweight title: Jon Vetle Furuheim (Frontline Muay Thai) vs. Nathan Johnstone (Phoenix MMA)

Cage Warriors South East Welterweight title: Dean Glencross (Tsunami Gym) vs. Dimitri Henri (Platinum Hybrid)

Cage Warriors South East Women’s Featherweight title: Josie Blaber (Lions Den MMA) vs. Charlotte McKintyre (Richmond MMA)

Cage Warriors South East Middleweight title: Ismar Blagoje (Frontline Muay Thai) vs. Romain Delort (Kmred Group)

Cage Warriors South East Featherweight title: Dan Kneil (Lions Den MMA) vs. Stefano Morotti (Venkon Fight Team)

Featherweight: Gheorgita Tanasa (BKK Fighters) vs. Mehrgan Bijanpoor (Frontline MMA)

Featherweight: Jimmy Fell (Bluewave Martial Arts) vs. Zak Lif (MK Legion)

175lbs: Perry Snooks (BKK Fighters) vs. Mickael Bucher (Platinum Hybrid)

Lightweight: Chris Marks (Bluewave Martial Arts) vs. Edijs Pesiks (The Den Fight Centre)

Flyweight: Kyle Smith (Bluewave Martial Arts) vs. Grzegorz Pawlaczek (Dragonslair)

Flyweight: Ben Iontton (BKK Fighters) vs. Samuel Spencer (Independent)

Featherweight: Marwan Palani (Frontline Muay Thai) vs. Jake Nichols (Bluewave Martial Arts)

Welterweight: Ell Smith (Exiles MMA) vs. Szadrach Peplowski (Fightboxx Peterborough)

195lbs: Eric Veyrier (Kmred Group) vs. Juliano Qvorov (Richmond MMA)

121lbs: Fabian Ufs (15) (Frontline Muay Thai) vs. James Taylor (14) (The Unit)

150lbs: Kim Bravie (Frontline Muay Thai) vs. Yoann Focault (Platinum Hybrid)

Flyweight: Alex Boyd (Lions Den MMA) vs. Krystoff Pawlaczek (Dragonslair MMA)

130lbs: Dilawar Nasir (18) (Sarpsborg Chi) vs. Ellis Thomas (17) (Combat Sports Academy)

Lightweight: Michael Morris (IPC) vs. Joe Draper (Combat Sports Academy)

Bantamweight: Rolf Martin Engebretsen (Sarpsborg Chi) vs. Sidney M’roivili (MK Legion)

Featherweight: Henrik Persson (Sarpsborg Chi) vs. Tommy Skaugrim (Frontline MMA)

Welterweight: Josh Roberts (IPC) vs. Matthieu Moya (MK Legion)